Kendall Youth Wrestling Inc
Albion, New York
CHealth Score
41C
Financial Health Score
8-metric score across financial health, operational efficiency, and resilience. Based on IRS Form 990 filing data.
Below Average
๐ฐ
$3K
Total Revenue
๐
$3K
Total Expenses
๐ฆ
$471
Net Assets
๐
N/A
Total Liabilities
Financial Trends
5-Year Trend Analysis
Financial Health Indicators
Net Margin
-30.1%
Revenue minus expenses as % of revenue
Filing History
14 filings on record| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,670 | $3,474โ509% | $471โ63% | |
| 2021 | $0โ100% | $570โ76% | $1,275โ31% | โ |
| 2020 | $2,676โ28% | $2,404โ50% | $1,845โ17% | โ |
| 2019 | $3,738โ12% | $4,791โ41% | $1,573โ40% | โ |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $3,409 | $2,626 | โ |
| 2017 | $4,249โ18% | $3,409โ4% | $2,626โ47% | โ |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $3,285 | $1,786 | โ |
| 2016 | $3,596โ16% | $3,285โ17% | $1,786โ21% | โ |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $2,813 | $1,475 | โ |
| 2015 | $3,095โ15% | $2,813 | $1,475โ24% | โ |
| 2015 | $2,680โ3% | $2,815โ10% | $1,193โ10% | โ |
| 2014 | $2,753โ16% | $2,565โ22% | $1,328โ16% | โ |
| 2013 | $3,285โ8% | $3,277โ35% | $1,140โ1% | โ |
| 2012 | $3,564 | $2,432 | $1,132 | โ |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Kendall Youth Wrestling Inc do?โผ
Kendall Youth Wrestling Inc is a recreation & sports nonprofit organization based in New York. It is classified under NTEE code N99 and is registered as a 501(c) tax-exempt organization with the IRS.
Is Kendall Youth Wrestling Inc financially healthy?โผ
Financial health scoring requires Form 990 filing data. Check back as we process more filings for Kendall Youth Wrestling Inc.
How much revenue does Kendall Youth Wrestling Inc generate?โผ
Revenue data for Kendall Youth Wrestling Inc is sourced from IRS filings. Detailed financial breakdowns may be available on the organization's Form 990.
Similar Organizations
Explore more organizations in the Recreation & Sports category, or browse all nonprofits in New York.