Celandine Life-prep Academy Inc
Maitland, Florida
BHealth Score
59B
Financial Health Score
8-metric score across financial health, operational efficiency, and resilience. Based on IRS Form 990 filing data.
Above Average
How This Organization Compares
Compared to 4 peers in Education with $1M-$10M revenue
Working Capital Ratio (net assets ÷ expenses)
This Org1.02×
Peer Median20.77×
💰
$595K
Total Revenue
📊
$529K
Total Expenses
🏦
$542K
Net Assets
📋
$8K
Total Liabilities
Financial Trends
5-Year Trend Analysis
Financial Health Indicators
Revenue Growth
-47.4%
Year-over-year change (2022 → 2023)
Net Margin
+11.0%
Revenue minus expenses as % of revenue
Working Capital Ratio
1.02
Net assets divided by total expenses
Liabilities-to-Assets
1.5%
Total liabilities as % of total assets
Filing History
12 filings on record| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $595,092↓47% | $529,413↓44% | $550,123↑13% | |
| 2022 | $1,131,864↑28% | $938,134↑28% | $488,576↑66% | — |
| 2021 | $882,943↑11% | $731,310↑14% | $294,481↑83% | — |
| 2020 | $795,498↑18% | $640,388↓9% | $160,497↑374% | — |
| 2019 | $674,158↓6% | $705,341↓5% | $33,854↓4% | — |
| 2018 | $714,685 | $746,311 | $35,366 | — |
| 2018 | $714,685↑5% | $746,311↑3% | $35,366↓33% | — |
| 2017 | $681,994 | $725,842 | $52,994 | — |
| 2017 | $681,994↓2% | $725,842↓3% | $52,994↓47% | — |
| 2016 | $694,932 | $745,724 | $99,884 | — |
| 2016 | $694,932↑26% | $745,724↑27% | $99,884↓29% | — |
| 2015 | $550,413 | $584,984 | $140,500 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Celandine Life-prep Academy Inc do?▼
Celandine Life-prep Academy Inc is a education nonprofit organization based in Florida. It is classified under NTEE code B20 and is registered as a 501(c) tax-exempt organization with the IRS.
Is Celandine Life-prep Academy Inc financially healthy?▼
Financial health scoring requires Form 990 filing data. Check back as we process more filings for Celandine Life-prep Academy Inc.
How much revenue does Celandine Life-prep Academy Inc generate?▼
Celandine Life-prep Academy Inc reports $1.3M in annual revenue and holds $430K in total assets, based on IRS filings.